Profile

LucaDickie

Author:LucaDickie
I've been customizing Blythe dolls since 2008!
Je crée ma blythe depuis 2008. Je suis japonaise et habite à L.A..
はじめましてLucaです。2008年からブライスのカスタムを始めました。好きなことは旅行、特にヨーロッパ。お洒落大好き♪美味しいもの大好きです。LA在住。facebook Custom Blythe Luca Dickie

Latest journals
Latest comments
Latest trackbacks
Monthly archive
Category
Search form
Display RSS link.
Link
Friend request form

Want to be friends with this user.

QR code
QR

スポンサーサイト

上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。

Blythe Ave !

I happened to find this street in West LA! It's called Blythe Ave. Cool, isn't it?

1044357_170413989798145_1760279121_n - Copie

ランキングに登録してみました。よろしかったらクリックお願いします。
にほんブログ村 コレクションブログ ブライスへ
にほんブログ村
スポンサーサイト

Blythe's Journal -get some tools- ブライス日記 -道具を買いに-

1_20130626172252.jpg
I went to OSH today to get something...
本日、OSHというホームセンターに行きました。
Je suis allée au magasin de bricolage "OSH" aujourd'hui.

4.jpg
Let's take a look here first...
ちょっと、ここ見ようかな...
Je regarde...


2.jpg
I can't miss Nursery section...
植物のコーナーはチェックしとかないとね...
J'aime bien le rayon des plantes.


3.jpg
Should I get a pot of cactus? Maybe No...
サボテンいるかなぁ? うーーーーん、いらないな
Je prends un cactus? Pas sûr...


6.jpg
I kinda like this...
これ、いいなぁ〜
C'est sympa ça...


5_20130626173057.jpg
"finding everything's okay, young lady? 
「いらっしゃいませ〜」
"Bonjour, que désirez-vous?"
"i guess so..."
「はぁ...」
"Je regarde merci."


7.jpg
OMG!!! What he's doing??? Working!?
あ〜!びっくりした!!あんな所にカエル?っていうか、店員さんなの?
"Oh! Je ne savais pas qu'une grenouille travaillait ici.


8.jpg
Okay,
よし、
Bon,

9.jpg
Time to shop...
お買い物、お買い物!
C'est l'heure d'attaquer les courses.


10.jpg
Where are they?
どこかなぁ〜?
Où puis-je les trouver?


11_20130626174549.jpg♪♪♪♪~

12.jpg
Should I get this? Noooo
これ買っちゃおうかな????ダメダメ
J'achète ça? Non non non...


13.jpg
Can I buy this? Nooooooooo
これは? ...んなわけないよね
Et ça? Noooonn!


Finally! 14.jpg
やっと!
Enfin!


15.jpg
found what I really need!!
いるもの発見!
J'ai trouvé ce dont j'ai vraiment besoin!!


16.jpg
Those three I use the most for curving faces.
この3点、顔削りによく使うルーターの先っちょです。
Ce sont les trois outils que j'utilise le plus pour modeler le visage de blythe.

ランキングに登録してみました。よろしかったらクリックお願いします。
にほんブログ村 コレクションブログ ブライスへ
にほんブログ村

パリの友達から・・・

Lucaちゃんのブライス用にどう?と パリの友達から♪
わぁ~繊細なつくり・・・どこに使おうかなぁ・・・
ありがとう~♡♡♡

A friend of mine who lives in Paris just gave me these pieces for my Blythe doll!
OMG! These're are so detailed...can't stop imagining how I nicely put them...
Thank you so much, my friend♡♡♡

IMG_0633 - Copie


ランキングに登録してみました。よろしかったらクリックお願いします。
にほんブログ村 コレクションブログ ブライスへ
にほんブログ村

listed on ebay

↓ Listed on ebay
'+*OOAK Custom Blythe 118 Pirates by LucaDickie ... Blythe Doll ...

118_20130622020906.jpg

ランキングに登録してみました。よろしかったらクリックお願いします。
にほんブログ村 コレクションブログ ブライスへ
にほんブログ村

working with my new airbrush spray booth ♪作成中♪

かわいこちゃんにするよ~(^_-)-♡♡♡
trying to make her cute(^_-)-♡♡♡
Je suis en train de maquiller le visage Blythe.
Elle sera "kawaii" ;-)♡♡♡


カスタム途中の写真です。人形のカスタムが苦手な方はご注意下さいませ<(_"_)>
You might not like this pic...her head is taking apart, so please click only if ur okay w/it.
En cliquant ici, vous verrez une étape de la fabrication de la Blythe.
画像はここをクリック click here! clique

ランキングに登録してみました。よろしかったらクリックお願いします。
にほんブログ村 コレクションブログ ブライスへ
にほんブログ村

last-minute rush ☆ラストスパート☆

来週からヨーロッパ旅行なので 今大忙しです(≧∀≦)
パリでは 幼馴染の家に泊まって 楽しいことたくさんしますよ~
ブライス用の素材も探すよ♡レース、生地、ビーズ、小物・・・
楽しみにしててね(^_-)-☆

Keeping me really busy before my trip to Paris from next week!
Stay with my old buddy and...we're gonna have lots of fun :) Yeah!!
I'll shop for my Blythe as well. I gotta get "magnifique" French stuff for her.
Keep your eyes on me(^_-)-☆
Soooo excited!

Je suis très chargée car je vais partir pour Paris la semaine prochaine.
Je vais dormir chez mon amie d'enfance là-bas et faire des choses intéressantes :-))
Je pense aussi chercher des matières pour ma Blythe comme de la dentelle, du tissu, des perles et d'autres petits accessoires...
Vous allez voir la résultat sur mes futures Blythe ;-)
J'ai hâte d'être à Paris avec impatience! Ca m'excite!

パリ 
わくわくだ~☆

ランキングに登録してみました。よろしかったらクリックお願いします。
にほんブログ村 コレクションブログ ブライスへ
にほんブログ村
上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。